Make more money with Cablesys Affiliate Program
Program Highlights

Commission Rate

60 Day

Referral Period


Exclusive Codes + Deals

Being able to provide networking products to your audience is essential for your business because your goal is to make money without spending hours selling. There are literally thousands of cable and connectivity products on the market. These range from fiber optic, 10Gb, OM3, OM4, LC, SC, MPO, and MTP to Ethernet CAT6A, CAT6, and CAT5e. The wide selection of products creates a constant battle for you to find a strong brand that can sell itself.


Cablesys can help! Cablesys is a leading manufacturer of fiber optic and Ethernet connectivity products. We have a strong program to help you make money.

Why You Need Cablesys

We have a team of marketing experts to support you with professionally designed banners and aggressive promotions. Our experts have been advertising the Cablesys brand since 1997. Every month, hundreds of thousands of network professionals throughout the U.S.A. see our ads. As a result, your audience may already be familiar with Cablesys, making it an easy sell for you.

Advertising Banner Example 1
Advertising Banner Example 2
Why Your Audience Needs Cablesys
Same Day Shipping

on in-stock items ordered by 1PM PST

Free Shipping

on orders $99+1

Thousands of SKUs

in stock, ready to ship

Cablesys’ products are factory tested to comply with and exceed TIA®, UL®, ETL®, IEEE®, RoHS®, and many other industry performance and safety standards. We aggressively price our products at 50% less than big competitive brands. We stock thousands of products in Southern California, and we offer an exceedingly broad selection of categories, such as:

  • Fiber optic patch cables
  • Pre-configured fiber optic enclosures
  • Fiber optic patch panels
  • Fiber optic adapters and cassettes
  • Pre-terminated Ethernet patch panel systems
  • Ethernet patch cables
  • Ethernet patch panels
  • Bulk cables
  • Telco cables
  • Handset cords reserves the right to reject or disable any affiliates. Acceptable Material Usage: Please only use the approved materials listed in this program for your site promotions. Promotional material used outside of the program, including non-approved codes, may result in the transaction being reversed.


View our shipping page for full terms and conditions

© 2018 Cablesys